MEPCO Helpline

Multan Electric Power Company (MEPCO) is one of Pakistan’s largest electricity distribution companies. The only electric company in Pakistan that touches Three provinces and Five distribution companies as well , MEPCO Helpline available 24/7 for their consumers. Call the number below to get update about load shedding , tracking etc : 

0800-63726

Additionally, To inquire about the status of your application, you can utilize the contact number mentioned above . you can contact the head office phone numbers at Multan Power Control Center Numbers 

  • 061-9210334
  • 061-9210389
  • 061-6784815

MEPCO Helpline

MEPCO Key Role:

Multan Electric Supply Company is responsible for the distribution of electricity in 13 districts of South Punjab, including Multan, Vehari, Khanewal, Dera Ghazi Khan, Layyah, Muzaffargarh, Lodhran, Bahawalpur, Rahim Yar Khan, Rajanpur, Sahiwal, Pakpattan, and Bahawalnagar.

Operational & Distribution Network Area Of MEPCO: 

Multan Electric Company covers a vast operational area, serving millions of customers in both urban and rural regions. MEPCO operates and maintains an extensive network of power distribution lines, transformers, substations, and other infrastructure required for electricity distribution in its operational area.

Customer Service Improvement Plans: Online Services: 

The electric company offers online services and 24/7 Helpline to facilitate consumers, such as applying for New connections, Online updates about load shedding schedules, Online bill payments, Duplicate bill downloads, tracking of new connection applications, billing inquiries, complaint registration, and addressing electricity-related issues consumers face.

MEPCO Staff Directory : 

If you encounter an emergency situation, have complaints or suggestions. If your issue remains unresolved for an unlimited time of period, you can get in touch with the MEPCO staff through the provided telephone directory.

MEPCO Officers 

Office Contact No

Mobile Number 

(In Case of Emergency)

MEPCO CEO061-92202220345-4401111
PA To CEO061-9220222-20020333-6142149
Staff Directory061-9220205-20050300-8730910

Regional Complaint Centers: Addressing Your Complaints Locally: 

MEPCO has a dedicated helpline number to assist customers with inquiries, complaints, and other related matters. Administratively, Multan Electric Company control Eight operational circles : 

Sr.

Regional Center

Area Code

Contact Number

1Multan06192201989220273
2MuzaffarGarh06692003519200091
3Bahawal Nagar06392390319240034
4BahawalPur06292501029250090
5Sahiwal04092003059200206
6Dera Ghazi Khan06492392299062398
7Rahim Yar Khan06892301609230418
8Vehari 06733602829201097

MEPCO’s Toll-Free Number for complaint registration against electricity theft on 0800-63726. For general complaints 061-9220313 , 061-9220314 & 061-9220315 . The customer can also complain/inform the Power Information Technology Company (PITC) , Ministry of Energy (Power Division) as well.  

Tel : 99202666 , 99202211-12-13-14 

Email : [email protected]  ,  [email protected]

Address : WAPDA House, Shahra-e-Quaid-e-Azam,The Mall , Lahore Punjab Pakistan

Leave a Comment